Thursday, August 02, 2012

Alat Bantu Mengajar






BM Literasi y'all. So we finally finally finally finished our presentation for 4 weeks' ABM. Cool huh. Okay2 bm mode. Selepas berhempas-pulas sampai tido pkl 4 buat ABM, kami sungguh lah berbangga. Like serious okay. Even gaduh2 tapi bila dah tengok end result semua tu macam takde apa2 dah. Biasalah tu, kepala kami2 semua keras.

p/s: Senior cakap: "Baguslah korang semangat buat ABM, nanti dah kahwin takde makna nak buat ni dlm kelas." Hella true =)


Iftar =)

 Alhamdullilah we were given opportunity untuk menikmati ramadhan masuk hari ke-13. Minggu ni asyik jadi annoyer kat kawan2 sebab nak keluar buka kat luar. Kekeke. So hari last monday, we were invited untuk berbuka di masjid paroi. Ada YB negeri sembilan lagi. Syukur rezeki kami hari tu.

Rabu pulak keluar berbuka di jusco. Plan last mins. Sedap =) Dapat makan lala, nasi goreng belacan, abc, tom yam, air kiwi. Nikmat :)





p/s: B4 this mcm ragu2 tgk didi minum starbucks. Nak jugak merasa. Tp dah google tadi and know what, starbucks is halal and certified by JAKIM. So I bought Latte for  the first time, mmg tak tau apa2. Siap lupa letak gula lagi~ Haila.


Sunday, July 15, 2012

InsyaAllah =)

Banyak benda yang harus dan perlu dibuat sebenarnya tapi empunya badan ni still buat tak kisah. Folder ISL dan assignments yang dah mula nak berhimpun. Almost 20 and I can't find any words to describe myself. My writing? Admit it alia, it's been decreasing a lot this year. For some reason, I think writing for me now means something good, educational, something that can be share with people who read. Zaman menulis diari hidup 24 jam dah tak serasi. Sungguh dah tak serasi. I guess, that's what we called as growing up. 

Quality time when you can spend time with bestie watching movie, eating sushi, shopping pyjamas and laugh out loud. Somehow I need to change my blog's layouts to indicate something new. Something fresh. Sekarang tak boleh sbb broadband kan, huhehuhe. I'm going home next week. Yippieee for that people. 

One more thing. Lately there's a lot of articles/news about our Malaysian artists especially women turn over a new leaf. Start to wear hijab as to improve. Well, I'm proud of them. It's never been easy to change. It's a success when you can keep up your change. I always adore people who wear tudung labuh but still be fashionable. Ya Allah, give me strength to be one of them. Amin :)

p/s: Change for Him not for something else. That'll be the best reason.


Saturday, July 14, 2012

Elaun Yeah Elaun

Rindu nak kembali merapu di blog. Haiyo sekarang nak kata busy tipulah kan. Cuma homework makin bertambah. Is it weird when I write 'homework'? Perkataan yg sepatutnya aku tinggalkan when I left high school. Hey but I'm going to be a teacher, so now whondehhhh la~

Elaun dah masuk korang. Syukur alhamdullilah. Ibu cakap aku tak menyempat pegi simpan duit dalam ASB. Opkos la ibu! Perasaan bila dah saving tu sangat2 lah wonderful. Hilang dah beban. Menyimpan utk kegunaan masa hadapan. InsyaAllah =)

Next week Ramadhan is going to say hello. One of my bestie cakap, 'Sedihnya, Allah SWT bagi kita umat Islam masa 1 bulan utk bersihkan diri.' Betul jugak. So kawan2, we should start from now. Jangan excited bila bulan puasa je. Okay adios T.T

p/s: Bulan puasa nanti tiap2 minggu aku nak balik rumah =)


Saturday, June 30, 2012

Life of Chocolate

I'm HOME and was eating chocolate when I'm thinking about this entry. Well I opened the refrigerator and found stack of cadbury. Cool huh? For someone who doesn't eat chocolate for quite a long time. Here goes the story. I was eating the chocolate *it was delicious* and I like chocolate with nuts, I don't like the plain one. So when eating it, of course I'll find the nuts to crunch. Yeah. The first, two portion of chocolate that I ate were full of nuts, mixed nuts to be exact, so I was glad and continue continue continue until I reached half of the chocolate bars. You guys know what, there's none of the nuts in the chocolate. No more nuts! I was hella disappointed. Because there were lots of nuts earlier.

Okay what I'm going to tell you, which I don't even know is relevant or not *gelak awkward* is life is like a bar of chocolate. You'll never know what you'll get. You might get a bunch of nuts like I did when eating the chocolate. Well, that nuts can be said like our rezeki in life. Whatever that you get, you have to be thankful and appreciate it. Yes, you can't choose you chocolate bar but be happy. At least you get to eat it. *Okay now I'm rambling*

Conclusion is, be grateful =)

p/s: Point is to said about the result that were out. But I lost track. Dang!


Sunday, June 24, 2012

Shake It Out

Regrets collect like old friends
Here to relive your darkest moments
I can see no way, I can see no way
And all of the ghouls come out to play

Every demon wants his pound of flesh
But I like to keep some things to myself
I like to keep my issues drawn
It's always darkest before the dawn

And I've been a fool and I've been blind
I can never leave the past behind
I can see no way, I can see no way
I'm always dragging that horse around

Our love is pastured such a mournful sound
Tonight I'm gonna bury that horse in the ground
So I like to keep my issues strong
But it's always darkest before the dawn

Shake it out, shake it out, shake it out, shake it out, ooh whoa
Shake it out, shake it out, shake it out, shake it out, ooh whoa
And it's hard to dance with a devil on your back
So shake him off, oh whoa

And I am done with my graceless heart
So tonight I'm gonna cut it out and then restart
'Cause I like to keep my issues drawn
It's always darkest before the dawn

And it's hard to dance with a devil on your back
And given half the chance would I take any of it back
It's a fine romance but it's left me so undone
It's always darkest before the dawn

p/s: Been listening to this song. It has deep meaning. The lyrics are beautiful =)



Easy Road, Hard One

New semester is officially kicks off last Tuesday. Result? Haha still no news. Hoping we all can pass this 'safely'. Well I think that's what everyone who basically struggling in their student years hoping for. InsyaAllah. With all the hard work.

Here I am. The 2nd semester student, major in TESL, 20 and *gladly* the new PKU for her class. Ahaks, OVER OVER OVER. Pairing with Milah aka Mail, haha. I was nervous at first but thanks to friends and also to Mail who helps me a lot. I'm able to do it. So far it's going smoothly. Hopefully for the rest of the following months.

My new semester's aims:
1) Try not to MISJUDGE people easily. In other way, not to punish people around me just because they're wrong. And maybe try to hold my anger. Well anger management!
2) Let go to what kills me and hold on to what makes me stronger.
3) No more PROCRASTINATION . No more last minutes study.
4) APPRECIATE people around me.
5) Never EXPECT for something bigger. Well, if something meant to be happened nothing can stop 'em, right?

Okay 5 should be enough. I'll add later if I have something. I've got a lot to aim but what I listed are just something that I can think now.

p/s: I'm active with my tumblr baby now. My writing nowadays are boring, I know. No colours. No interesting words. Haish~


27 on 23rd

I have the best colleague in the world, envy me please 27 on 23rd Thank you from the bottom of my heart Didn't really understand ...